CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
CLICK ABOVE TO VIEW THE NATIONAL MTB CHAMPS INFO
:: TRACK

Track


News

Coaching_Teaching High performance track camp sets the bar in developing youngsters - 20 Jun 2014
Junior track cyclists were presented an opportunity to grow in the world of cycling at the recent Junior Track Training Camp held in Centurion at the weekend.   Between some riders falling ill, and others with exam commitments, fewer riders atte...Read More
CyclingSA Logo Masters Track team announcement for Masters World Champs – Manchester (GBR) - 18 Jun 2014
Cycling South Africa’s Track Commission has great pleasure in announcing that the following riders have been selected to represent South Africa at the 2014 UCI Track Cycling Masters World Championships in Manchester, Great Britain from 4-11 Oct...Read More
CyclingSA Logo Junior Track team announcement for Junior World Champs – Seoul (KOR) - 10 Jun 2014
Cycling South Africa’s Track Commission has great pleasure in announcing that the following riders have been selected to represent South Africa at the 2014 UCI Junior Track Cycling World Championships in Seoul, Korea from 8-12 August.   Bo...Read More
Archives

Points Log

    No download/s available.

Director

Johan Smith

Selectors Details

Head Selector – Dave Street
Elrick Kulsen
Corne Bence
Ian Rodgers (High Performance)

To arrange a commissaire for your event, please contact Sammy Hardine sammy.hardine@dcs.gov.za

Downloads


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+