CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
:: TRACK

Track


News

Nolan Hoffman 2014 SA Omnium Champ Hoffman, Matthee crowned SA Omnium Champions - 29 Aug 2014
Nolan Hoffman (Team Abantu) and Maroesjka Matthee were crowned the 2014 SA Omnium Champions at the Bellville Velodrome in the Western Cape at the weekend.   The Omnium discipline of Track cycling is made up of six events, with the greatest point...Read More
CyclingSA Logo Interprovincial and Grand Prix track cycling set to rock Bellville Velodrome - 6 Aug 2014
The best of South Africa’s track cyclists will be competing in the 2014 South African Omnium Championships as well as the Lights by Linea President’s Cup (interprovincial) and Western Cape Grand Prix meetings during the weekend of 22-24 A...Read More
2014 CWG Glasgow logo New national record for Track Team Pursuit at Commonwealth Games (SCO) - 25 Jul 2014
Team South Africa’s cyclists got proceedings underway in the track cycling discipline at the 2014 Commonwealth Games at the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow, Scotland, yesterday.   The men’s 4000m Team Pursuit saw Evan Carstens, Ke...Read More
Archives

Points Log

    No download/s available.

Director

Johan Smith

Selectors Details

Head Selector – Dave Street
Elrick Kulsen
Corne Bence
Ian Rodgers (High Performance)

To arrange a commissaire for your event, please contact Sammy Hardine sammy.hardine@dcs.gov.za

Downloads


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+