CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
:: PARACYCLING

ParaCycling


News

CyclingSA Logo Team announcement for UCI Para Road World Champs (USA) - 18 Aug 2014
Cycling South Africa’s Para-cycling Commission is proud to announce that the following riders have been selected to represent South Africa at the 2014 UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships taking place in Greenville, South Carolina (USA) fr...Read More
2014 Justine Asher Great results for SA Para-cyclists at Road World Cup in Spain - 29 Jul 2014
After some very good medal-winning performances in the Time Trial at the 2014 UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup in Segovia, Spain, the South African Para-cycling team produced another set of good results in the road race and hand-cycle team relay progr...Read More
2014 Justine Asher Medals for SA Para-cyclists in Time Trial at Road World Cup (ESP) - 26 Jul 2014
With a fair amount of drama infused into the day’s time trial programme, the South African Para-cycling team performed exceptionally well in the second of the 2014 UCI Road World Cup series in Segovia, Spain, on 25 July.   Star performer o...Read More
Archives

Points Log

    No download/s available.


Commission Details
Director: Dr Mike Burns
National Coach: Elrick Kulsen
Development Manager: JC van der Walt

High performance monitoring and administration team:
Tom Paulsen
Assistant Director, Track:
Sheldon Bole

Regional Commissioners:
Western Cape: Dr Mike Burns
Eastern Cape: Yster Xatasi Northern Cape: Rodwick January
Free State: Rudi Kuhn
KZN: Braam Mouton
North West: Andries Scheepers
Mpumalanga: Dinie Wagener
Limpopo: Lionel Smith
Gauteng: Dane Wilson

To arrange a commissaire for your event, please contact Elrick Kulsen elrick@ananzi.co.za


Downloads


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+