CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
CLICK ABOVE TO VIEW THE NATIONAL MTB CHAMPS INFO
:: DEVELOPMENT

Development


Development News

2014 Spur Schools MTB League Great excitement in first Spur School MTB League race in the Western Cape - 17 Jul 2014
DF Malan High School got off to a great start to the 2014 Spur School Mountain Bike League and accumulated an impressive 384 points at the first Western Cape league race of the 2014 season hosted recently at Willowbridge to put them top of the log.&n...Read More
2014 Badplaas Youth Festival Badplaas Youth Festival a great success, doubles in numbers - 15 Jul 2014
The second annual Badplaas Youth Festival was hailed a great success by the event organisers as they welcomed 112 young competitors from the northern provincial regions in South Africa at the Forever Resort Badplaas, Mpumalanga, from 2-6 July 2014. &...Read More
Oudts Youth Fest Badplaas Youth Festival is all go for northern provinces in July - 25 Jun 2014
The second annual Badplaas Youth Festival is all set to go and will give the youngsters from the northern provincial regions in South Africa an opportunity to compete when it takes place at Forever Resort Badplaas, Mpumalanga, from 2-6 July 2014. &nb...Read More
Archives

Transformation

    No download/s available.

Development

Youth


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+