CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
:: DEVELOPMENT

Development


Development News

eThekwini District Development Series Race eThekwini District embraces Development Series Race - 30 Sep 2014
The second round of the inaugural Development Race Day Series 2014 took place in the eThekwini District at Lahee Park Sports Grounds in Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal, on Saturday 20 September.   The eThekwini District embraced the series and saw repre...Read More
UGU District Development Series Race Success at first round of District Series Development races - 16 Sep 2014
The first round of the Development Series Races was held in the UGU District on the KwaZulu-Natal south coast on Saturday 13 September 2014.   The Burry Stander Bike Park hosted approximately 75 children from the local district to take part in t...Read More
CyclingSA Logo Rural Development Project to bring racing to KZN districts - 12 Sep 2014
With the full support of the KwaZulu-Natal Department of Sports and Recreation, Cycling South Africa and Cycling KZN will be putting together a nine-event race series with one event being held in every district throughout KwaZulu-Natal.   The fi...Read More
Archives

Transformation

    No download/s available.

Development

Youth


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+