CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
:: DEVELOPMENT

Development


Development News

DMA and Jack Cheetham Award shortlist Diepsloot Mountain Bike Academy shortlisted for Jack Cheetham Award - 21 Aug 2014
Cycling South Africa is very proud to hear news of the Diepsloot Mountain Bike Academy (DMA) being shortlisted for The Murray & Roberts 2014 Jack Cheetham Award.   The DMA was established in 2006 with the objective of providing opportunities...Read More
Spur Schools in WC Third Western Cape Spur MTB League race to be hosted at Southey Vines - 8 Aug 2014
The third race in the Western Cape Spur Schools MTB League will be hosted in Somerset West tomorrow, Saturday 9 August. Going into this event, Montana High School is in the lead with 367 points, followed by Paul Roos Gimnasium with 301 points and Par...Read More
2014 Spur Schools MTB League Huge turn-out expected for first Anatomic Spur School MTB race - 25 Jul 2014
A record turn-out is expected for the first event in the Anatomic Spur MTB Series to be hosted at Curro College in Hazeldean this Saturday (26 July).   Currently in its sixth season, the Spur School Mountain Bike League has surpassed all expecta...Read More
Archives

Transformation

    No download/s available.

Development

Youth


:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+