CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
:: BMX

BMX


News

Alex Limberg YOG Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Profile - Alex Limberg - 15 Aug 2014
The Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games kicks off this weekend in China, from 16-28 August.   BMX racers Alex Limberg and Maia Rawlins, road cyclist Ivan Venter and mountain biker Lebo Pebane will tackle the various cycling disciplines in what is p...Read More
Maia Rawlins YOG Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Profile - Maia Rawlins - 15 Aug 2014
The Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games kicks off this weekend in China, from 16-28 August.   BMX racers Alex Limberg and Maia Rawlins, road cyclist Ivan Venter and mountain biker Lebo Pebane will tackle the various cycling disciplines in what is p...Read More
2014 Tyrone Johns World #1 Six World Numbers for SA riders at BMX World Champs (NED) - 1 Aug 2014
Five of South Africa’s BMX riders triumphed at the recent 2014 UCI BMX World Championships in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, when they returned home with six collective World Numbers in their respective categories.   The five-day competition,...Read More
Archives

Points Log

    No download/s available.

Commission Details

The BMX Commission of South Africa is a Commission of Cycling South Africa, and has a position on the Board, throught their President. The BMX Commission controls all aspects of National and International BMX participation.

Each BMX province is affiliated to the BMX Commission of South Africa, with BMX clubs affiliated to these provinces.

Director - Margot Gerber

Commissioner Gauteng: Gavin Trusler
Commissioner KZN: Jason Nichol
Commissioner WP: Malcolm Isaacs/Kevin Gaynor

Co-opted members

Alan Dodd – Rider Rep & Convenor of Selections
Eugene Eggar – Track Co-ordinator
Jakes Terblanche – Technical
Kim Stiebel – High Performance
Jonnathan Chislett – National Coaching
Michelle Eggar – National Events Administration

Selectors Details

Alan Dodd – Convenor
Margot Gerber – Co-ordinator
Kim Stiebel – Selector
Stefan Coetzee – Selector
Jakes Terblanche – Selector
Jonnathan Chislett – Selector
Eugene Eggar – Selector

Downloads

:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+