CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
CLICK ABOVE TO VIEW THE NATIONAL MTB CHAMPS INFO
:: ARTICLE

Qualifiers for 2014 UWCT Final

Msunduzi_Logo


11 Nov 2013

Qualifiers for 2014 UWCT Final

 

From competing in the 2013 Msunduzi Road Challenge, the following riders have qualified for the 2014 UCI World Cycling Tour Final, which takes place in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

 

PLEASE NOTE: For any queries regarding the qualification listed for the 2014 UWCT Final, please contact Erwin Vervecken by email: Erwin.Vervecken@golazo.com. Cycling SA and the event organising committee will not be able to assist in any way.

 

 

Qualified riders Pietermaritzburg  - Time Trial  
Female Age cat Name Nationality

35-39 Juanita Venter South Africa


Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen South Africa

40-44 Adele Van Der Walt South Africa

45-49 Nicolene Thiebaut South Africa

50-54 Pauline Cound South Africa
Male Age cat Name Nationality

16-29  Richard Waylin Young South Africa


Heinrich Stroebel South Africa


Christiaan  Viljoen South Africa

30-34  Francois Geldenhuys South Africa


Ronald Stockwell South Africa


Bradley Venter South Africa

35-39  Johan Du Preez South Africa


Christo Van Der Merwe South Africa

40-44  Chad Short South Africa


Donovan Van Gelder South Africa


Benjamin Ivan Stoch South Africa

45-49  Bruce Diesel South Africa


Shaun Driemeyer South Africa

50-54  Gwyn Pine South Africa


Robert Wilkie South Africa


Bill Nicolson South Africa

55-59  Neville Ackermann South Africa


Willem Van Den Berg South Africa


Manfred Reinhart South Africa

60-64  Vaughan Cronje South Africa


Christiaan C Rossouw South Africa


Tinus Havinga South Africa

65+ Jan Van Den Berg South Africa


Roger Rennie South Africa


Peter Allan Haupt South Africa




Qualified riders Pietermaritzburg  - Road Race  
Female Age cat Name Nationality

16-29 Elzaan Mathewson South Africa


Candice Parker-Dennison South Africa


Danel Botha South Africa

30-34 Lauren Snell South Africa


Chantal Erasmus South Africa

35-39 Juanita Venter South Africa


Geraldine Von Fintel South Africa

40-44 Mira Spring South Africa


Sharon Andrews South Africa


Tammy Herselman South Africa

45-49 Sonya Ferreira South Africa

50-54 Pauline Cound South Africa

55-59 Jennifer Rigby South Africa

60-64 Dionne Birkett South Africa


Charmaine Clarke South Africa

65+ Maria Collins South Africa
Male Age cat Name Nationality

16-29 Adolph Krige South Africa


Kevin Benkenstein South Africa


Lionel Moolman South Africa


Christiaan Viljoen South Africa


Sheldon Lahner South Africa


Keagan Matthews South Africa


Joshua Abbott South Africa


Jaco Pelser South Africa

30-34 Francois Geldenhuys South Africa


Michael Viljoen South Africa


Martin Hillermann South Africa


Bryan Powell South Africa


Bradley Venter South Africa


Robert-John Marshall South Africa

35-39 Trevor Rowe South Africa


Justin Short South Africa


Johan Du Preez South Africa


Eugene Long South Africa

40-44 Austin Steyn South Africa


Martin Van Wyk South Africa


Tat Brummer South Africa


Chad Short South Africa


David Rogers South Africa


Lyle Hanekom South Africa


Norman Bester South Africa


Benjamin Stoch South Africa


Erik Saayman South Africa


Dan Owens South Africa

45-49 Bruce Diesel South Africa


Alan Henry South Africa


Marthinus Scheepers South Africa


Peter Nelson South Africa


Michael Andrews South Africa


Kevin Mackenzie South Africa


Shaun Driemeyer South Africa


Dave Bure South Africa


Terence Mitchell South Africa

50-54 Jackie Van Eeden South Africa


Gary Beneke South Africa


Paul Kraus South Africa


Shane Brown South Africa


Enzo Lezzi South Africa


Jorge Faria South Africa


Ivan Hamilton South Africa


Klaus Wiemann South Africa


Don Kruger South Africa


Jose Antunes South Africa


Gwyn Pine South Africa

55-59 Mark Beneke South Africa


Peter Coombes South Africa


Willem Van Den Berg South Africa


Joe Visser South Africa


Manfred Reinhart South Africa


Phillip Janse Van Rensburg South Africa


Tony Krause South Africa

60-64 Johan Spies South Africa


Bobby Nefdt South Africa


Noel Ziady South Africa


Vaughan Cronje South Africa

65-69 Peter Allan Haupt South Africa


Dave Corrin South Africa


Brian Evans South Africa

70+ Jan Van Den Berg South Africa


Hal Mclaren South Africa


Karel Dolak South Africa
:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+