CLICK ABOVE TO ENTER ONLINE
CLICK ABOVE FOR SAFETY
CLICK ABOVE TO VIEW THE NATIONAL MTB CHAMPS INFO
Tiaan Odendaal wins National Downhill Championship title at Thaba Trails, Gauteng
CSA News Pietermaritzburg’s Tiaan Odendaal (Green Team) took top honours when he posted the fastest time and claimed the 2014 South African Downhill ...
click here for more
Rourke Croeser claims national Cross-country Championship title at Thaba Trails, Gauteng
CSA News Rourke Croeser (Kargo Pro MTB Team) raced in an epic duel with James Reid (Trek South Africa) to claim the 2014 South African Cross-country Natio...
click here for more
Mariske Strauss wins national women’s cross-country title at Thaba Trails, Gauteng
CSA News Mariske Strauss (Orange Monkey Pro Team) put in a dominant performance to claim the 2014 South African Cross-country National Championship Elite ...
click here for more
2014 Youth Olympic Games cycling team announcement
CSA News Cycling South Africa congratulates athletes and officials who have been announced by SASCOC (South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Commi...
click here for more
Great excitement in first Spur School MTB League race in the Western Cape
CSA News DF Malan High School got off to a great start to the 2014 Spur School Mountain Bike League and accumulated an impressive 384 points at the first ...
click here for more
Adverse Analytical Finding – in-competition test
CSA News Cycling South Africa reports that veteran cyclist Hendrik Anderson (licence number: 14407) returned an adverse analytical finding in an in-competit...
click here for more
CSA NEWS
CSA News
The UCI and Antidoping Switzerland reach an agreement on information s...
As part of its programme of collaboration with national anti-doping organisations (NADOs), the Union...
click here for more
ROAD NEWS
ROAD News
Badplaas Youth Festival a great success, doubles in numbers
The second annual Badplaas Youth Festival was hailed a great success by the event organisers as they...
click here for more
TRACK NEWS
TRACK News
High performance track camp sets the bar in developing youngsters
Junior track cyclists were presented an opportunity to grow in the world of cycling at the recent Ju...
click here for more
MTB NEWS
MTB News
Tiaan Odendaal wins National Downhill Championship title at Thaba Trai...
Pietermaritzburg’s Tiaan Odendaal (Green Team) took top honours when he posted the fastest tim...
click here for more
BMX NEWS
BMX News
BMX N.A.G. Series 3&4 entries close midnight tonight
Entries for the third and fourth rounds of the 2014 BMX National Age Group (N.A.G.) Championship Ser...
click here for more
PARA NEWS
PARA News
Rio 2016: Planning for SA Para-cycling team success #formfollowsfuncti...
The maxim of all good architects is that “form follows function” - which means that a bu...
click here for more
TEAM NEWS
TEAM News
2014 Youth Olympic Games cycling team announcement
Cycling South Africa congratulates athletes and officials who have been announced by SASCOC (South A...
click here for more
DEVELOPMENT
Development News
Great excitement in first Spur School MTB League race in the Western C...
DF Malan High School got off to a great start to the 2014 Spur School Mountain Bike League and accum...
click here for more
MASTERS
Masters News
Tsogo Sun Amashova Durban Classic qualifier for UCI World Cycling Tour
KwaZulu-Natal’s popular Tsogo Sun Amashova Durban Classic road cycle race from Pietermaritzbur...
click here for more
:: SEARCH ::
CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE BRACELET
Telephone Number:
+27 21 917 1736

Fax Number:
+27 21 917 1749

Physical Address:
3rd Floor, Skyscape Terraces,
DJ Wood Way,
Bellville Business Park, 7535

Postal Address:
P O Box 167, Bellville, 7535

Office Hours:
Mon – Fri
08h00 – 16h30
William Newman (President), Hendrik Wagener (Vice President), Pieter Herbst (Financial Trustee)

Executive Members:- Shahad Khan (Gauteng-Interim), Heine De Jager (Limpopo), Theo Viljoen (Mpumalanga), George Stroebel (Free State), Greg Stedman (KwaZulu-Natal) Yster Xastasi (Eastern Cape), Robert Thomas (Northern Cape), Pieter Aucamp (North West), Corné Bence (Western Cape), Lise Olivier (Rider Representative) Associate Members; (USSA) Etienne Joubert, (SASC) Deon Steyn

Management Committee;- Johan Smith (Track), Brett Coates (MTB), Hendrik Wagener (Road - Interim), Margot Gerber (BMX), Mike Burns (Para), (Coaching-Vacant), Rudi van Wyk (Technical) Corné Bence (Recreation), George Stroebel (Youth, Transformation & Development), Pieter Aucamp (Disciplinary), Craig Proctor-Parker (Events Safety & Security)

Affiliated to:- International Cycling Union (UCI) / African Continental Confederation (CAC) / South African Sport Confederation and Olympic Committee (SASCOC)



Google+